Outstanding Musical Level 1:

Festus High School | Seussical

Hazelwood Central High School | Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Cinderella, Enchanted Edition

Highland High School | The Wizard of Oz

Liberty High School | Twelfth Night

Oakville High School | Seussical

 

Outstanding Musical Level 2:

Belleville West High School | The SpongeBob Musical

O’Fallon Township High School | Beauty and The Beast

St. Dominic High School | Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Cinderella, Broadway Edition

Visitation Academy | Mean Girls: High School Edition

Westminster Christian Academy | The Music Man

Outstanding Lead Actress:

Ava Eckhard | Bayless High School

Avery Bengtson | Eureka High School

Ella Schmitz | St. Dominic High School

Morgan Pett | Westminster Christian Academy

Theo Richert | Belleville West High School

Outstanding Lead Actor:

Ben Hammock | Christian Brothers College High School

Charlie Mathis | Westminster Christian Academy

Jordan Thompson | Fort Zumwalt West High School

Owen Hanford | Chaminade College Prep

Will Kinsella | O’Fallon Township High School

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress:

Maren Burns | Eureka High School

Micah West | Hazelwood Central High School

Peyton Long | Belleville West High School

PJ McCauley | Westminster Christian Academy

Rebecca Mooney | Visitation Academy

Outstanding Supporting Actor:

Eric Perschbacher | Belleville West High School

Fynn McDermott | Francis Howell High School

Kohen Wideman | Union High School

Lukas Pellman | Belleville West High School

Owen Hanford | Visitation Academy

Outstanding Ensemble:

Belleville West High School |  The SpongeBob Musical

First Baptist Academy | Tarzan

St. Dominic High School | Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Cinderella, Broadway Edition

Visitation Academy | Mean Girls: High School Edition

Westminster Christian Academy | The Music Man

Outstanding Costume Design & Execution:

Belleville West High School |  The SpongeBob Musical

Edwardsville High School | Legally Blonde The Musical

Oakville High School | Seussical

Principia High School | The Addams Family

Westminster Christian Academy | The Music Man

Outstanding Scenic Design & Execution:

Belleville West High School |  The SpongeBob Musical

Edwardsville High School | Legally Blonde The Musical

First Baptist Academy | Tarzan

Liberty High School | Twelfth Night

Visitation Academy | Mean Girls: High School Edition

Outstanding Direction:

Allen Schwamb | Westminster Christian Academy

Aubrey Rinesmith | Hazelwood Central High School

Marty Strohmeyer | Visitation Academy

Nick Johnson | Belleville West High School

Rob Grumich | Chaminade College Prep

Outstanding Choreography:

Ashley Melton & Sophia Holobaugh | Edwardsville High School

Ellen Isom | Visitation Academy

Julie Weitzel | Eureka High School

Kay Guebert | Belleville West High School

Sadie Reimer | O’Fallon Township High School

 

Outstanding Musical Direction:

Addie Akin | Cor Jesu Academy

Emily Ottwein | Edwardsville High School

Heidi Buch | O’Fallon Township High School

Justin Moore | The Principia School

Katie Kopff | Villa Duchesne

Mallory Golden | Saint Louis Priory School

Outstanding Technical Execution:

Belleville West High School |  The SpongeBob Musical

Chaminade College Prep | Pippin

Hazelwood Central High School | Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Cinderella, Enchanted Edition

Nerinx Hall | Into the Woods

Visitation Academy | Mean Girls: High School Edition

Westminster Christian Academy | The Music Man

Outstanding Orchestra:

Belleville East High School | The Little Mermaid

Belleville West High School | The SpongeBob Musical

Chaminade College Prep| Pippin

De Soto High School | Mystic Pizza

Edwardsville High School | Legally Blonde The Musical

Hazelwood Central High School | Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Cinderella, Enchanted Edition