Outstanding Production – Budget Level 1:

  • Festus High School | Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
  • Lafayette High School | Legally Blonde
  • St. Dominic High School | Les Misérables
  • *Timberland High School | The Addams Family
Outstanding Production – Budget Level 2:

  • Belleville West High School | The Drowsy Chaperone
  • Chaminade College Prep | Newsies
  • Cor Jesu Academy | 42nd Street
  • Kirkwood High School | Wonderful Town
  • *Westminster Christian Academy | Meet Me In St. Louis
Outstanding Actress

  • Delaney Holliday | Belleville West High School
  • *Anna Gassett | Cor Jesu Academy
  • Annie Struckhoff | Cor Jesu Academy
  • Sydney Jones | Kirkwood High School
  • Mary Cleary | Kirkwood High School
  • Meg Gorton | Timberland High School
  • Allison Broadhurst | Westminster Christian Academy
Outstanding Actor

  • Danny Laney | Belleville West High School
  • *Michael Harp | Cor Jesu Academy
  • Sam Guillemette | Cor Jesu Academy
  • Jackson Ruthenburg | Lindbergh High School
  • Zion Thomas | MICDS
  • Liam Dean | Nerinx Hall
  • Thomas Schartner | Villa Duchesne
Outstanding Supporting Actress

  • *Abi Mirikitani | Lafayette High School
  • Devi Staudte | Lindbergh High School
  • Alli McDonald | Timberland High School
  • Emma Giltner | Timberland High School
  • Abigail Szewczyk | Visitation Academy
  • Ava Berutti | Westminster Christian Academy
  • Anna Hassler | Westminster Christian Academy
Outstanding Supporting Actor

  • Isaac Williams | Belleville West High School
  • John Campbell | Greenville High School
  • Charlie Wehde | St. Dominic High School
  • Caleb Stoddard | St. Dominic High School
  • *Kyle Rehme | Timberland High School
  • Lucas Sweeney | Timberland High School
  • Mark Geisz | Westminster Christian Academy
Outstanding Ensemble

  • Chaminade College Prep
  • Cor Jesu Academy
  • Festus High School
  • Kirkwood High Scool
  • Lafayette High School
  • Nerinx Hall
  • *Westminster Christian Academy
Outstanding Costume Design and Execution

  • Central Visual & Performing Arts
  • Crossroads College Prep
  • Edwardsville High School
  • First Baptist Academy
  • Kirkwood High School
  • MICDS
  • *Timberland High School
  • Visitation Academy
Outstanding Scenic Design and Execution

  • *Central Visual & Performing Arts
  • Chaminade College Prep
  • Cor Jesu Academy
  • Crossroads College Prep
  • Kirkwood High School
  • Timberland High School
  • Visitation Academy
Outstanding Direction

  • Nick Johnson | Belleville West High School
  • *Robert Grumich | Chaminade College Prep
  • Kelley Weber | Clayton High School
  • Ashley Melton | Edwardsville High School
  • Doug Erwin | McCluer High School
  • Melissa Queen-Couch | Timberland High School
  • Allen Schwamb | Westminster Christian Academy
Outstanding Choreography

  • Kay Guebert | Belleville West High School
  • Alex Godiner | Crossroads College Prep
  • Ashley Melton | Edwardsville High School
  • *Laurie Stream | Kirkwood High School
  • Grace Barlow | MICDS
  • Andrea Dubitsky and Sophia Giltner | Timberland High School
  • Ellen Isom | Visitation Academy
Outstanding Musical Direction

  • *Kathleen Pottinger | Cor Jesu Academy
  • Alex Cross | Westminster Christian Academy
  • Dr. Chris Bartz | Kirkwood High School
  • Christy Shaffer | Lafayette High School
  • Michael Pond-Jones | Belleville West High School
  • Emily Ottwein | Edwardsville High School
  • Rhonda Fields | Timberland High School
Outstanding Technical Execution

  • Belleville West High School
  • Chaminade College Prep
  • Clayton High School
  • *Cor Jesu Academy
  • MICDS
  • Timberland High School
  • Westminster Christian Academy
Outstanding Orchestra

  • Belleville West High School
  • Central Visual & Performing Arts
  • Clayton High School
  • Ft. Zumwalt High School
  • Greenville High School
  • *Kirkwood High School
  • Lafayette High School